Rajasthan HC Stenographer Online Form 2020

Rajasthan High Court RHC Jodhpur and Jaipur Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Stenographer. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Details Before Apply Online..

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :30/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/02/2020 upto 05 PM Only.
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 29/02/2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 650/-
  • SC / ST /: 400/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Cash at Rajasthan E Mitra OR Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

Post NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Stenographer Grade III EnglishNon TSP : 51 Post18-40 Years as on 01/01/202110+2 Intermediate with O Level / COPA / Diploma / RSCIT Course.
TSP Area : 03 Post
Stenographer Grade III HindiNon TSP : 329 Post
DLSAs Non TSP : 36 Post
TSP Area : 11 Post
District Wise Vacancy Details
District NameStenographer HindiStenographer English
Non TSPDLSAs Non TSPTSP AreaNon TSPTSP Area
Ajmer22020020
Alwar26010020
Balotra12020010
Baran09010010
Banswara0002001
Bhratapur1000020
Bhilwara15010010
Bikaner0900020
Bundi09010020
Chhittorgarh15020020
Churu06010010
Dausa06010010
Dholpur04020010
Dungarpur0006001
Hanumangarh03010020
Jaipur Metro2500060
Jaipur District14010020
Jaisalmer06010010
Jalore05010010
Jhalawar09020010
Jhunjhunu05010010
Jodhpur Metro18010010
Jodhpur District08010010
Karauli03010010
Kota17010030
Merta12020020
Pali13020020
Pratapgarh0002001
Rajsamand07010010
Sawai Madhopur0601000
Sikar07010020
Sirohi080201010
Sri Gangasagar0600020
Tonk0110010
Udaipur1310020

How to Fill Form

  • Rajasthan High Court RHC, Jodhpur Stenographer Recruitment 2020 for the District Court and DLSAa Candidate Can Apply Between 30/01/2020 to 28/02/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RHC Stenographer 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top