Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020 – 374 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019. Those ITI and Non ITI Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway DLW Varanasi Result 2020

Important Dates

  • Application Start :October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online 21/11/2019 upto 04:45 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :21/11/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post | Age Limit as on 21/11/2019

Post NameTypeTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
ApprenticeITI Post30015-24 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
ApprenticeNon ITI Post7415-22 YearsClass 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Post Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeGenOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI54291608107
FitterNon ITI1508050230
CarpenterITI02010003
CarpenterNon ITI00000
Painter (General)ITI0302010107
Painter (General)Non ITI00000
MachinistITI3418100567
MachinistNon ITI0804020115
Welder G&EITI2312070345
Welder G&ENon ITI0503020111
ElectricianITI3619110571
ElectricianNon ITI0905030118

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top